Cheshire Police Department: FY 2018 Roster:
Chief of Police Tim Garner
Staff Sergeant Alison Warner
Officer David Tarjick
Officer Joe Charon
Officer Michael Alibozek
Officer Trish Carlo
Officer Corey Demary
 Special Police Officers Peter Mazzacco
Paul Maloney

 

 

Town Administrator Mark Webber
Procurement Officer  
BRTA Representative  

 

Selectmen’s Secretary Carole Hilderbrand
Adm. Asst. Town Adm.  
Planning Board Secretary  

 

Superintendent of Streets Blair Crane
Tree Warden  
Measurer of Wood and Bark  
Inspector of Ditches  

 

Treasurer Rebecca Herzog
Accountant Lynn Lemanski
Town Counsel Edmund St. John III

 

Building Commissioner Gerry Garner
ADA Co-ordinator  
Zoning Enforcement  

 

 

Local Building Inspector Mark Kruzel
Inspector of Wiring George Sweet
Assistant Wiring Inspector Leslie Rhinemiller
Inspector of Gas/Plumbing Bruce LaPerle
Assistant Inspector of Gas/Plumbing John Burzimati
Emergency Management Co-ordinator Corey Swistak
Assistant Emergency Management Fred Balawender

Animal Control Officer

Myron Proper
Animal Inspector  
Keeper of the Pound Everett Martin
Director of Veterans Services Roseanne Fieri
Veteran Burial Agent  
Right To Know Co-ordinator Richard Francesconi
Farm Commission Kenneth Egnaczak
Michael Balawender

 

Fence Viewers  
Members of Farm Commission

Kenneth Egnaczak
Mark Warner
Fred Balawender

Vocation School Program William Craig
Representatives Arts Lottery Council North Berkshire Arts Council Jill Reynolds
 Recreation Committee Robin Poirot
Heather Emerson
Andrew Kachel
 Rent Control Board  
 Memorial Day Parade  Board of Selectmen
Conservation Commission Carol Francesconi
Leah Kruszyna
Raymond Killeen

 Emergency Management Committee Carol Francesconi
Ed St. John IV
Robert Ciskowski
Richard Salvi
Francis Waterman
Travis Delratez
Blair Crane
Timothy Garner
Thomas Francesconi
Corey Swistak

 Council on Aging  Donald Pulver

Historical Commission Dawn Daniels
Barry Emery
Gus Martin
Board of Registrar of Voters Elizabeth King  (3 year)
Election Official Alison Warner
Assistant Election Official Ronald Lancia
Fire Chief Thomas Francesconi
Zoning Board of Appeals Thomas Zappula
Dale Grimshaw
Stephen Marko
Robert Balawender